2023 Award Recipients
The High School Level Divisional Award
Matt Pembleton
The Anthony A. Guadadiello Award
Valerie Negra
The Distinguished Achievement Award
Lisa Conklin
The John J. Pappas Recognition Award
Julio Badel
Linda Lora Pugliese YAM Award
Barbara Russo
Lynn Dodson YAM Award of Excellence
Colleen Purdy
The Middle-Level Divisional Award
Michele Russo
National Art Honor Society Award
Ashely Carola
The Elementary Divisional Award
Michelle Alexander
2022 Award Recipients
Distinguished Achievement Award
Jane Kandy Lippincott
NAHS Sponsor
Kate Griffin
John J. Pappas Award
Dale Schmid
George DiBouno Award
Rich Burton
Professional Artist Award
Donna Sweigart
Division Awards- Be sure to meet these award winners at our Breakfast and a Workshop event!
Elementary Division Award Mariagrace Welsh
Middle Division Award Alison Farrington
Secondary Division Award Alison Paolello
2021 Award Recipients
Distinguished Achievement Award
Dr. Jane Graziano
Anthony A. Guadadiello Service Award
Brianna DeWitt
Linda Lora Pugliese Recognition Award
Niki Williams Jazlyne Wooden
Lynn Dodson Award
Carrie Russoniello Charlotte Banks Joanna Netta
Division Awards- Be sure to meet these award winners at our Breakfast and a Workshop event!
Elementary Division Award Ruth Byrne
Middle Division Award Martha Garcia
Secondary Division Award Karen Donnelly
2022 Award Recipients
Distinguished Achievement Award
Jane Kandy Lippincott
NAHS Sponsor
Kate Griffin
John J. Pappas Award
Dale Schmid
George DiBouno Award
Rich Burton
Professional Artist Award
Donna Sweigart
Division Awards- Be sure to meet these award winners at our Breakfast and a Workshop event!
Elementary Division Award Mariagrace Welsh
Middle Division Award Alison Farrington
Secondary Division Award Alison Paolello
2021 Award Recipients
Distinguished Achievement Award
Dr. Jane Graziano
Anthony A. Guadadiello Service Award
Brianna DeWitt
Linda Lora Pugliese Recognition Award
Niki Williams Jazlyne Wooden
Lynn Dodson Award
Carrie Russoniello Charlotte Banks Joanna Netta
Division Awards- Be sure to meet these award winners at our Breakfast and a Workshop event!
Elementary Division Award Ruth Byrne
Middle Division Award Martha Garcia
Secondary Division Award Karen Donnelly